Andrew Short

NICKNAME:

Shorty

SPORT/TEAM:

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Off-Road Racing Team / Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Rally Team

NUMBER:

29

WHAT BIKE DO YOU RIDE?

Husqvarna FX450 and Husqvarna 450RR

CITY, STATE YOU RESIDE IN:

Smithville, TX

BIRTHDAY:

11/28/1982

AGE WHEN YOU FIRST STARTED RIDING:

5 years old

FAVORITE TRACK:

Thunder Valley, Lakewood, Colorado

SPONSORS:

WHAT INSPIRES YOU?

The love of RIDING motorcycles.

WHAT’S ON YOUR IPOD PLAYLIST?

Ryan Bingham, Lyle Lovett

WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO WHEN YOU’RE NOT RIDING?

Hang out with my wife and kids.

YOUR FAVORITE WEBSITES?

UpShiftOnline.com

WHAT IS SOMETHING MOST PEOPLE DON’T KNOW ABOUT YOU?

FAVORITE QUOTE?

Psalms 27:4

YOU CAREER HISTORY. HOW DID YOU GET INTO THE SPORT/BECOME PRO?

I wanted to ride like my Dad and fell in love with riding.

CAREER HONORS, AWARDS, HIGHLIGHTS?

Motocross and Supercross career stats total 9 wins, 49 podiums, 171 top fives and 238 tops tens

2010 Motocross des Nations Winning Team 2012 Seattle Supercross Win
2018 Desafio Inca Rally 3 place

Mere info findes på følgende sociale netværk.